Christina Agyin

Christina Agyin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386831386

Christina Agyin APRN-BC FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 7979 Wurzbach Road in San Antonio, TX 78229. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386831386. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 450-1000.

Conditions treated

Christina Agyin, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christina Agyin.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Christina Agyin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Frederick Health Medical Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 120 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jessica Lauren Arispe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8026 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Isabella Rickey Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2034 Babcock Road San Antonio, 78229, TX
Stephanie Miller Elliott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1776 Curtis Street Apartment 1710 Denver, 80202, CO
Bongsun Rich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4411 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Lee Ann Lung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 5414 Fredericksburg Road San Antonio, 78229, TX
Alexandria Polanco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14317 Potranco Road Suite 207 San Antonio, 78253, TX
Ashley Mendoza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 8401 Datapoint Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Yolanda Rachelle Molina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Kylie Ann Hanchey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Desiree Marie Estrada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 127 4800 Fredericksburg Road San Antonio, 78229, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Christina Agyin?

Christina Agyin's office is located at 7979 Wurzbach Road in San Antonio, TX 78229.

Does Christina Agyin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christina Agyin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Christina Agyin treat?

Christina Agyin provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.